SCHOOL NEWS

WASSCE 2017 May /June Official Time Table (Typed Version)

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr


*WASSCE MAY/JUNE 2017 TIMETABLE*

========================================
Thursday, 13th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical ) 3hrs
=======================================
Wednesday,22nd March, 2017
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 10.15am � 11.15am
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00pm � 3.45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00pm �3.45pm
=======================================
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2(Essay)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
=======================================
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 08.30am� 09.45am
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 09.45am � 10.45am
Home Management 2 (Essay) 1.00pm � 2.00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 2.00am � 3.00pm
=======================================
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
History 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
=======================================
Friday, 31st March, 2017
Data Processing 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 10.30am� 11.30am
=======================================
Monday, 3rd April, 2017
Igbo 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Hausa 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 1.00pm. � 3.00pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 3.00pm � 4.00pm
=======================================
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative A) 08.30am � 11.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative A) 11.40am � 2.25pm (2nd Set)=======================================
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 08.30am� 09.45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 09.45am � 10.45am
Geography 2 (Essay) 1.00pm � 3.00pm
Geography 1(Objective) 3.00 pm. � 4.00pm
=======================================
Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative B) 08.30am � 11.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative B) 11.40am � 2.25pm (2ndSet)
Health Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.00am
Health Science 1 (Objective) 10.00am � 11.00am
Health Education 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.00am
Health Education 1 (Objective) 10.00am �11.00am
=======================================
Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.00am
Physics 1 (Objective) 10.00 am � 11.15am
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1.00am-2.50pm
=======================================
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative A) 08.30am � 10.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative A) 11.00am � 1.00pm (2nd Set)=======================================
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Government 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
=======================================
Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2(Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2.00pm � 2.45pm
=======================================
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 1.00pm. � 3.00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 3.00pm � 4.00pm
=======================================
Wednesday, 19thApril, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 11.00am
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11.00am � 12.00pm
Biology 2 (Essay) 1.00pm. � 2.40pm
Biology 1 (Objective) 2.40pm � 3.30pm
=======================================
Thursday, 20th April, 2017
General Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 11.00am
General Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 1.00am � 2.30pm
=======================================
Friday, 21stApril, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08.30am � 10.00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10.30am � 12.00am (2nd Set)=======================================
Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.30am
=======================================
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative B) 08.30am� 10.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative B) 11.00am � 13.00am (2nd Set)=======================================
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical Alternative A) 08.30am � 10.30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical Alternative A) 11.00am � 1.00pm (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)1.00pm � 3.30pm
=========================================================
Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 08.30am � 10.30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 11.00am � 1.00pm (2ndSet)
Upholstery 2 (Essay) 1.00pm � 2.00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 2.00pm � 3.00pm
==============================================================
Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am� 10.40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 10.40am � 11.30am
==================================================================
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.20am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 10.20am � 11.00am
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.20am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 10.20am � 11.00am
Tourism 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) 10.20am � 11.00am
Mining 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.20am
Mining 1 (Objective) 10.20am � 11.00am
Office Practice 2 (Essay)08.30am � 10.20am
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 10.20am �11.00am
============================================================
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B Practical 3)8.30am � 10.00am(1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B Practical 3)10.30am� 12.00pm (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) 1.00pm. � 3.00pmCommerce 1 (Objective) 3.00pm� 3.50pm
===============================================================
Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 09.50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 09.50am � 10.30am
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 10.10am � 10.55am.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)1.00pm � 3.00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)3.00pm � 3.40pm.
Store Management 2 (Essay) 1.00pm �3.00pm
Store Management 1 (Objective)3.15pm � 4.00pm
Photography 2 (Essay) 1.00pm � 3.00pm
Photography 1 (Objective) 3.15pm � 4.00pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)1.00pm � 3.15pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)3.15pm -4.00pm
==============================================================
Friday, 5th May, 2017
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 09.20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 09.20am � 10.00am
Catering Craft(Alternative to Practical Work 3)11.00am. � 11.40am
Marketing 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.20am
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 10.30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 10.30am � 11.20am
Insurance 2 (Essay) 2.00pm -3.00pmInsurance 1 (Objective) 3.00pm -4.50pm
===============================================================
Monday, 8th May, 2017
Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical B) 08.30am � 10.30am (1st Set)
Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical B) 11.00am � 1.00pm (2nd Set)
Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)08.30am�11.40am (1st Set)Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)12.00pm�3.10pm(2nd Set)======================================================================
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017French 2 (Essay) 08.30am � 09.45am
French 1 (Objective) 09.45am � 10.45am
======================================================================
Thursday, 11th May, 2017
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 08.30am � 1.00pm (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 1.15pm
========




Write A Comment